France · FRA2 · Last 10
Nimes
Form, scoring, venue splits and event profile. Every metric keeps its own observed sample, so missing source fields are never treated as zero.
Overview
Last 10 snapshot
380 finished matches in the selected sample.
Matches3802009/10 → 2022/23
W-D-L137-98-14536.1% win rate
Goals for1.28488 total · N=380
Goals against1.27484 total · GD +4
Points / match1.34N=380
Last 5 current seasonDLLLW
Home vs away
| Metric | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches | 380 | 190 | 190 |
| Win rate | 36.1% | 43.2% | 28.9% |
| Goals for | 1.28 | 1.46 | 1.11 |
| Goals against | 1.27 | 1.09 | 1.45 |
| Over 2.5 | 47.4% | 47.4% | 47.4% |
| BTTS | 52.6% | 53.2% | 52.1% |
| Corners total | 9.09 | 8.95 | 9.23 |
Current season vs last 5
MetricSeasonLast 5Δ
Points / match0.950.80-0.15
Goals for1.161.80+0.64
Goals against1.632.40+0.77
Over 2.550.0%80.0%+30.0 pp
BTTS52.6%80.0%+27.4 pp
Corners total8.217.80-0.41
Goals
Scoring profile
Goal rates use total match goals for games involving Nimes.
Goals for / match1.28N=380
Goals against / match1.27N=380
Total goals / match2.56N=380
BTTS52.6%200/380 · N=380
Over 1.572.9%277/380 · N=380
Over 2.547.4%180/380 · N=380
Over 3.525.3%96/380 · N=380
Clean sheet25.3%96/380 · N=380
Failed to score30.5%116/380 · N=380
1H goals / match1.10N=380
2H goals / match1.46N=380
More goals in 2H47.4%180/380 · N=380
Events
Match event profile
For, against and total values only use matches where the corresponding event fields were recorded.
Corners
Corners for4.67N=114
Corners against4.42N=114
Corners total9.09N=114
Corners O8.550.9%58/114 · N=114
Corners O9.536.0%41/114 · N=114
Corners O10.527.2%31/114 · N=114
Corners O11.522.8%26/114 · N=114
Fouls & cards
Fouls for13.26N=76
Fouls against14.46N=76
Fouls total27.72N=76
Yellow for1.81N=114
Yellow against2.06N=114
Yellow total3.87N=114
Red card recorded7.0%8/114 · N=114
Shots
Shots for11.16N=114
Shots against11.64N=114
Shots on target for4.95N=114
Shots on target against4.42N=114
Shot accuracy44.3%N=114
Goal conversion12.8%N=114
Matches
Current season
Opponents, league and scores link directly to their corresponding StatsXI pages.
Explore