Portugal · POR1 · Current
Guimaraes
Form, scoring, venue splits and event profile. Every metric keeps its own observed sample, so missing source fields are never treated as zero.
Overview
Current snapshot
4 finished matches in the selected sample.
Matches42026/27
W-D-L1-0-325.0% win rate
Goals for0.753 total · N=4
Goals against1.255 total · GD -2
Points / match0.75N=4
Last 5 current seasonLLWL
Home vs away
| Metric | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches | 4 | 2 | 2 |
| Win rate | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals for | 0.75 | 0.50 | 1.00 |
| Goals against | 1.25 | 0.50 | 2.00 |
| Over 2.5 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| BTTS | 25.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| Corners total | 6.00 | 7.00 | 5.00 |
Current season vs last 5
MetricSeasonLast 5Δ
Points / match0.750.750.00
Goals for0.750.750.00
Goals against1.251.250.00
Over 2.525.0%25.0%0.0 pp
BTTS25.0%25.0%0.0 pp
Corners total6.006.000.00
Goals
Scoring profile
Goal rates use total match goals for games involving Guimaraes.
Goals for / match0.75N=4
Goals against / match1.25N=4
Total goals / match2.00N=4
BTTS25.0%1/4 · N=4
Over 1.525.0%1/4 · N=4
Over 2.525.0%1/4 · N=4
Over 3.525.0%1/4 · N=4
Clean sheet25.0%1/4 · N=4
Failed to score50.0%2/4 · N=4
1H goals / match1.00N=4
2H goals / match1.00N=4
More goals in 2H50.0%2/4 · N=4
Events
Match event profile
For, against and total values only use matches where the corresponding event fields were recorded.
Corners
Corners for3.00N=4
Corners against3.00N=4
Corners total6.00N=4
Corners O8.50.0%0/4 · N=4
Corners O9.50.0%0/4 · N=4
Corners O10.50.0%0/4 · N=4
Corners O11.50.0%0/4 · N=4
Fouls & cards
Fouls for16.50N=4
Fouls against9.50N=4
Fouls total26.00N=4
Yellow for2.75N=4
Yellow against3.00N=4
Yellow total5.75N=4
Red card recorded0.0%0/4 · N=4
Shots
Shots for16.75N=4
Shots against6.25N=4
Shots on target for3.25N=4
Shots on target against2.25N=4
Shot accuracy19.4%N=4
Goal conversion4.5%N=4
Matches
Current season
Opponents, league and scores link directly to their corresponding StatsXI pages.
Recent matches
Upcoming matches
Explore