France · FRA2 · Last 5
Grenoble
Form, scoring, venue splits and event profile. Every metric keeps its own observed sample, so missing source fields are never treated as zero.
Overview
Last 5 snapshot
148 finished matches in the selected sample.
Matches1482022/23 → 2026/27
W-D-L49-44-5533.1% win rate
Goals for1.06157 total · N=148
Goals against1.16171 total · GD -14
Points / match1.29N=148
Last 5 current seasonLDLW
Home vs away
| Metric | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches | 148 | 73 | 75 |
| Win rate | 33.1% | 39.7% | 26.7% |
| Goals for | 1.06 | 1.11 | 1.01 |
| Goals against | 1.16 | 0.93 | 1.37 |
| Over 2.5 | 42.6% | 37.0% | 48.0% |
| BTTS | 43.9% | 45.2% | 42.7% |
| Corners total | 9.36 | 9.48 | 9.25 |
Current season vs last 5
MetricSeasonLast 5Δ
Points / match1.001.000.00
Goals for1.251.250.00
Goals against2.002.000.00
Over 2.575.0%75.0%0.0 pp
BTTS25.0%25.0%0.0 pp
Corners total8.508.500.00
Goals
Scoring profile
Goal rates use total match goals for games involving Grenoble.
Goals for / match1.06N=148
Goals against / match1.16N=148
Total goals / match2.22N=148
BTTS43.9%65/148 · N=148
Over 1.562.2%92/148 · N=148
Over 2.542.6%63/148 · N=148
Over 3.520.3%30/148 · N=148
Clean sheet32.4%48/148 · N=148
Failed to score39.2%58/148 · N=148
1H goals / match0.93N=148
2H goals / match1.29N=148
More goals in 2H48.0%71/148 · N=148
Events
Match event profile
For, against and total values only use matches where the corresponding event fields were recorded.
Corners
Corners for4.03N=148
Corners against5.33N=148
Corners total9.36N=148
Corners O8.554.7%81/148 · N=148
Corners O9.548.0%71/148 · N=148
Corners O10.536.5%54/148 · N=148
Corners O11.525.7%38/148 · N=148
Fouls & cards
Fouls for12.95N=148
Fouls against12.63N=148
Fouls total25.58N=148
Yellow for1.70N=148
Yellow against1.55N=148
Yellow total3.24N=148
Red card recorded9.5%14/148 · N=148
Shots
Shots for10.38N=148
Shots against12.95N=148
Shots on target for3.73N=148
Shots on target against4.59N=148
Shot accuracy35.9%N=148
Goal conversion10.2%N=148
Matches
Current season
Opponents, league and scores link directly to their corresponding StatsXI pages.
Explore