Spain · ESP1 · Last 5
Valencia
Form, scoring, venue splits and event profile. Every metric keeps its own observed sample, so missing source fields are never treated as zero.
Overview
Last 5 snapshot
155 finished matches in the selected sample.
Matches1552022/23 → 2026/27
W-D-L48-43-6431.0% win rate
Goals for1.12173 total · N=155
Goals against1.31203 total · GD -30
Points / match1.21N=155
Last 5 current seasonDLL
Home vs away
| Metric | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches | 155 | 78 | 77 |
| Win rate | 31.0% | 42.3% | 19.5% |
| Goals for | 1.12 | 1.28 | 0.95 |
| Goals against | 1.31 | 0.99 | 1.64 |
| Over 2.5 | 43.2% | 41.0% | 45.5% |
| BTTS | 51.0% | 47.4% | 54.5% |
| Corners total | 9.59 | 9.73 | 9.44 |
Current season vs last 5
MetricSeasonLast 5Δ
Points / match0.330.330.00
Goals for0.330.330.00
Goals against1.331.330.00
Over 2.533.3%33.3%0.0 pp
BTTS33.3%33.3%0.0 pp
Corners total7.677.670.00
Goals
Scoring profile
Goal rates use total match goals for games involving Valencia.
Goals for / match1.12N=155
Goals against / match1.31N=155
Total goals / match2.43N=155
BTTS51.0%79/155 · N=155
Over 1.567.7%105/155 · N=155
Over 2.543.2%67/155 · N=155
Over 3.520.0%31/155 · N=155
Clean sheet24.5%38/155 · N=155
Failed to score29.7%46/155 · N=155
1H goals / match0.97N=155
2H goals / match1.46N=155
More goals in 2H54.8%85/155 · N=155
Events
Match event profile
For, against and total values only use matches where the corresponding event fields were recorded.
Corners
Corners for4.79N=155
Corners against4.79N=155
Corners total9.59N=155
Corners O8.561.9%96/155 · N=155
Corners O9.545.2%70/155 · N=155
Corners O10.536.1%56/155 · N=155
Corners O11.527.7%43/155 · N=155
Fouls & cards
Fouls for12.37N=155
Fouls against12.87N=155
Fouls total25.24N=155
Yellow for2.04N=155
Yellow against2.63N=155
Yellow total4.67N=155
Red card recorded10.3%16/155 · N=155
Shots
Shots for11.19N=155
Shots against11.10N=155
Shots on target for3.47N=155
Shots on target against4.08N=155
Shot accuracy31.0%N=155
Goal conversion10.0%N=155
Matches
Current season
Opponents, league and scores link directly to their corresponding StatsXI pages.
Explore