Italy · ITA2 · All
Juve Stabia
Form, scoring, venue splits and event profile. Every metric keeps its own observed sample, so missing source fields are never treated as zero.
Overview
All snapshot
242 finished matches in the selected sample.
Matches2422011/12 → 2026/27
W-D-L67-79-9627.7% win rate
Goals for1.15279 total · N=242
Goals against1.43345 total · GD -66
Points / match1.16N=242
Last 5 current seasonLW
Home vs away
| Metric | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches | 242 | 120 | 122 |
| Win rate | 27.7% | 38.3% | 17.2% |
| Goals for | 1.15 | 1.36 | 0.95 |
| Goals against | 1.43 | 1.27 | 1.57 |
| Over 2.5 | 51.2% | 50.8% | 51.6% |
| BTTS | 59.1% | 63.3% | 54.9% |
| Corners total | 9.76 | 10.19 | 9.34 |
Current season vs last 5
MetricSeasonLast 5Δ
Points / match1.501.500.00
Goals for1.001.000.00
Goals against1.001.000.00
Over 2.550.0%50.0%0.0 pp
BTTS50.0%50.0%0.0 pp
Corners total10.5010.500.00
Goals
Scoring profile
Goal rates use total match goals for games involving Juve Stabia.
Goals for / match1.15N=242
Goals against / match1.43N=242
Total goals / match2.58N=242
BTTS59.1%143/242 · N=242
Over 1.577.3%187/242 · N=242
Over 2.551.2%124/242 · N=242
Over 3.524.8%60/242 · N=242
Clean sheet19.4%47/242 · N=242
Failed to score28.9%70/242 · N=242
1H goals / match1.08N=242
2H goals / match1.50N=242
More goals in 2H46.7%113/242 · N=242
Events
Match event profile
For, against and total values only use matches where the corresponding event fields were recorded.
Corners
Corners for4.80N=116
Corners against4.96N=116
Corners total9.76N=116
Corners O8.563.8%74/116 · N=116
Corners O9.549.1%57/116 · N=116
Corners O10.537.9%44/116 · N=116
Corners O11.531.9%37/116 · N=116
Fouls & cards
Fouls for15.84N=116
Fouls against16.42N=116
Fouls total32.26N=116
Yellow for2.67N=116
Yellow against2.58N=116
Yellow total5.25N=116
Red card recorded14.7%17/116 · N=116
Shots
Shots for11.21N=116
Shots against12.65N=116
Shots on target for3.80N=116
Shots on target against4.28N=116
Shot accuracy33.9%N=116
Goal conversion10.4%N=116
Matches
Current season
Opponents, league and scores link directly to their corresponding StatsXI pages.
Explore