Turkey · TUR1 · Current
Gaziantep
Form, scoring, venue splits and event profile. Every metric keeps its own observed sample, so missing source fields are never treated as zero.
Overview
Current snapshot
3 finished matches in the selected sample.
Matches32026/27
W-D-L1-1-133.3% win rate
Goals for1.003 total · N=3
Goals against1.003 total · GD 0
Points / match1.33N=3
Last 5 current seasonDWL
Home vs away
| Metric | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| Win rate | 33.3% | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Goals for | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Goals against | 1.00 | 1.50 | 0.00 |
| Over 2.5 | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% |
| BTTS | 66.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Corners total | 6.00 | 6.00 | 6.00 |
Current season vs last 5
MetricSeasonLast 5Δ
Points / match1.331.330.00
Goals for1.001.000.00
Goals against1.001.000.00
Over 2.533.3%33.3%0.0 pp
BTTS66.7%66.7%0.0 pp
Corners total6.006.000.00
Goals
Scoring profile
Goal rates use total match goals for games involving Gaziantep.
Goals for / match1.00N=3
Goals against / match1.00N=3
Total goals / match2.00N=3
BTTS66.7%2/3 · N=3
Over 1.566.7%2/3 · N=3
Over 2.533.3%1/3 · N=3
Over 3.50.0%0/3 · N=3
Clean sheet33.3%1/3 · N=3
Failed to score0.0%0/3 · N=3
1H goals / match1.00N=3
2H goals / match1.00N=3
More goals in 2H33.3%1/3 · N=3
Events
Match event profile
For, against and total values only use matches where the corresponding event fields were recorded.
Corners
Corners for3.33N=3
Corners against2.67N=3
Corners total6.00N=3
Corners O8.50.0%0/3 · N=3
Corners O9.50.0%0/3 · N=3
Corners O10.50.0%0/3 · N=3
Corners O11.50.0%0/3 · N=3
Fouls & cards
Fouls for13.67N=3
Fouls against18.00N=3
Fouls total31.67N=3
Yellow for1.67N=3
Yellow against1.67N=3
Yellow total3.33N=3
Red card recorded33.3%1/3 · N=3
Shots
Shots for12.67N=3
Shots against11.00N=3
Shots on target for3.67N=3
Shots on target against2.33N=3
Shot accuracy28.9%N=3
Goal conversion7.9%N=3
Matches
Current season
Opponents, league and scores link directly to their corresponding StatsXI pages.
Recent matches
Explore