Turkey · TUR1 · Current
Galatasaray
Form, scoring, venue splits and event profile. Every metric keeps its own observed sample, so missing source fields are never treated as zero.
Overview
Current snapshot
3 finished matches in the selected sample.
Matches32026/27
W-D-L2-1-066.7% win rate
Goals for3.009 total · N=3
Goals against1.334 total · GD +5
Points / match2.33N=3
Last 5 current seasonDWW
Home vs away
| Metric | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| Win rate | 66.7% | 50.0% | 100.0% |
| Goals for | 3.00 | 2.50 | 4.00 |
| Goals against | 1.33 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| Over 2.5 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| BTTS | 66.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Corners total | 7.00 | 8.50 | 4.00 |
Current season vs last 5
MetricSeasonLast 5Δ
Points / match2.332.330.00
Goals for3.003.000.00
Goals against1.331.330.00
Over 2.5100.0%100.0%0.0 pp
BTTS66.7%66.7%0.0 pp
Corners total7.007.000.00
Goals
Scoring profile
Goal rates use total match goals for games involving Galatasaray.
Goals for / match3.00N=3
Goals against / match1.33N=3
Total goals / match4.33N=3
BTTS66.7%2/3 · N=3
Over 1.5100.0%3/3 · N=3
Over 2.5100.0%3/3 · N=3
Over 3.5100.0%3/3 · N=3
Clean sheet33.3%1/3 · N=3
Failed to score0.0%0/3 · N=3
1H goals / match1.67N=3
2H goals / match2.67N=3
More goals in 2H66.7%2/3 · N=3
Events
Match event profile
For, against and total values only use matches where the corresponding event fields were recorded.
Corners
Corners for5.33N=3
Corners against1.67N=3
Corners total7.00N=3
Corners O8.533.3%1/3 · N=3
Corners O9.50.0%0/3 · N=3
Corners O10.50.0%0/3 · N=3
Corners O11.50.0%0/3 · N=3
Fouls & cards
Fouls for9.33N=3
Fouls against9.67N=3
Fouls total19.00N=3
Yellow for1.00N=3
Yellow against1.00N=3
Yellow total2.00N=3
Red card recorded0.0%0/3 · N=3
Shots
Shots for27.33N=3
Shots against9.67N=3
Shots on target for9.33N=3
Shots on target against3.67N=3
Shot accuracy34.1%N=3
Goal conversion11.0%N=3
Matches
Current season
Opponents, league and scores link directly to their corresponding StatsXI pages.
Explore