Portugal · POR1 · Current
Sp Braga
Form, scoring, venue splits and event profile. Every metric keeps its own observed sample, so missing source fields are never treated as zero.
Overview
Current snapshot
2 finished matches in the selected sample.
Matches22026/27
W-D-L1-1-050.0% win rate
Goals for1.503 total · N=2
Goals against1.002 total · GD +1
Points / match2.00N=2
Last 5 current seasonDW
Home vs away
| Metric | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Win rate | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals for | 1.50 | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| Goals against | 1.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| Over 2.5 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| BTTS | 50.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Corners total | 5.00 | 4.00 | 6.00 |
Current season vs last 5
MetricSeasonLast 5Δ
Points / match2.002.000.00
Goals for1.501.500.00
Goals against1.001.000.00
Over 2.550.0%50.0%0.0 pp
BTTS50.0%50.0%0.0 pp
Corners total5.005.000.00
Goals
Scoring profile
Goal rates use total match goals for games involving Sp Braga.
Goals for / match1.50N=2
Goals against / match1.00N=2
Total goals / match2.50N=2
BTTS50.0%1/2 · N=2
Over 1.550.0%1/2 · N=2
Over 2.550.0%1/2 · N=2
Over 3.550.0%1/2 · N=2
Clean sheet50.0%1/2 · N=2
Failed to score0.0%0/2 · N=2
1H goals / match1.00N=2
2H goals / match1.50N=2
More goals in 2H50.0%1/2 · N=2
Events
Match event profile
For, against and total values only use matches where the corresponding event fields were recorded.
Corners
Corners for2.00N=2
Corners against3.00N=2
Corners total5.00N=2
Corners O8.50.0%0/2 · N=2
Corners O9.50.0%0/2 · N=2
Corners O10.50.0%0/2 · N=2
Corners O11.50.0%0/2 · N=2
Fouls & cards
Fouls for15.50N=2
Fouls against16.50N=2
Fouls total32.00N=2
Yellow for2.00N=2
Yellow against3.50N=2
Yellow total5.50N=2
Red card recorded0.0%0/2 · N=2
Shots
Shots for11.00N=2
Shots against7.50N=2
Shots on target for4.00N=2
Shots on target against2.50N=2
Shot accuracy36.4%N=2
Goal conversion13.6%N=2
Matches
Current season
Opponents, league and scores link directly to their corresponding StatsXI pages.
Recent matches
Upcoming matches
Explore