Belgium · BEL1 · Current
Gent
Form, scoring, venue splits and event profile. Every metric keeps its own observed sample, so missing source fields are never treated as zero.
Overview
Current snapshot
4 finished matches in the selected sample.
Matches42026/27
W-D-L4-0-0100.0% win rate
Goals for1.757 total · N=4
Goals against0.502 total · GD +5
Points / match3.00N=4
Last 5 current seasonWWWW
Home vs away
| Metric | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches | 4 | 3 | 1 |
| Win rate | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| Goals for | 1.75 | 1.67 | 2.00 |
| Goals against | 0.50 | 0.33 | 1.00 |
| Over 2.5 | 50.0% | 33.3% | 100.0% |
| BTTS | 50.0% | 33.3% | 100.0% |
| Corners total | 7.75 | 7.33 | 9.00 |
Current season vs last 5
MetricSeasonLast 5Δ
Points / match3.003.000.00
Goals for1.751.750.00
Goals against0.500.500.00
Over 2.550.0%50.0%0.0 pp
BTTS50.0%50.0%0.0 pp
Corners total7.757.750.00
Goals
Scoring profile
Goal rates use total match goals for games involving Gent.
Goals for / match1.75N=4
Goals against / match0.50N=4
Total goals / match2.25N=4
BTTS50.0%2/4 · N=4
Over 1.575.0%3/4 · N=4
Over 2.550.0%2/4 · N=4
Over 3.50.0%0/4 · N=4
Clean sheet50.0%2/4 · N=4
Failed to score0.0%0/4 · N=4
1H goals / match1.50N=4
2H goals / match0.75N=4
More goals in 2H25.0%1/4 · N=4
Events
Match event profile
For, against and total values only use matches where the corresponding event fields were recorded.
Corners
Corners for4.50N=4
Corners against3.25N=4
Corners total7.75N=4
Corners O8.550.0%2/4 · N=4
Corners O9.525.0%1/4 · N=4
Corners O10.525.0%1/4 · N=4
Corners O11.50.0%0/4 · N=4
Fouls & cards
Fouls for10.00N=4
Fouls against10.25N=4
Fouls total20.25N=4
Yellow for1.25N=4
Yellow against1.75N=4
Yellow total3.00N=4
Red card recorded25.0%1/4 · N=4
Shots
Shots for12.75N=4
Shots against8.00N=4
Shots on target for5.00N=4
Shots on target against2.75N=4
Shot accuracy39.2%N=4
Goal conversion13.7%N=4
Matches
Current season
Opponents, league and scores link directly to their corresponding StatsXI pages.
Recent matches
Upcoming matches
Explore