Netherlands · NED1 · Current

Twente

Form, scoring, venue splits and event profile. Every metric keeps its own observed sample, so missing source fields are never treated as zero.

Cross-team analysisCompare Twente
Period
Overview

Current snapshot

3 finished matches in the selected sample.

Matches32026/27
W-D-L2-0-166.7% win rate
Goals for2.337 total · N=3
Goals against1.003 total · GD +4
Points / match2.00N=3
Last 5 current seasonLWW

Home vs away

MetricOverallHomeAway
Matches312
Win rate66.7%100.0%50.0%
Goals for2.333.002.00
Goals against1.001.001.00
Over 2.566.7%100.0%50.0%
BTTS66.7%100.0%50.0%
Corners total10.679.0011.50

Current season vs last 5

MetricSeasonLast 5Δ
Points / match2.002.000.00
Goals for2.332.330.00
Goals against1.001.000.00
Over 2.566.7%66.7%0.0 pp
BTTS66.7%66.7%0.0 pp
Corners total10.6710.670.00
Goals

Scoring profile

Goal rates use total match goals for games involving Twente.

Goals for / match2.33N=3
Goals against / match1.00N=3
Total goals / match3.33N=3
BTTS66.7%2/3 · N=3
Over 1.566.7%2/3 · N=3
Over 2.566.7%2/3 · N=3
Over 3.566.7%2/3 · N=3
Clean sheet0.0%0/3 · N=3
Failed to score33.3%1/3 · N=3
1H goals / match1.33N=3
2H goals / match2.00N=3
More goals in 2H66.7%2/3 · N=3
Events

Match event profile

For, against and total values only use matches where the corresponding event fields were recorded.

Corners
Corners for7.67N=3
Corners against3.00N=3
Corners total10.67N=3
Corners O8.5100.0%3/3 · N=3
Corners O9.566.7%2/3 · N=3
Corners O10.566.7%2/3 · N=3
Corners O11.533.3%1/3 · N=3
Fouls & cards
Fouls for10.67N=3
Fouls against6.33N=3
Fouls total17.00N=3
Yellow for0.67N=3
Yellow against1.00N=3
Yellow total1.67N=3
Red card recorded0.0%0/3 · N=3
Shots
Shots for22.67N=3
Shots against8.33N=3
Shots on target for7.67N=3
Shots on target against3.33N=3
Shot accuracy33.8%N=3
Goal conversion10.3%N=3
Matches

Current season

Opponents, league and scores link directly to their corresponding StatsXI pages.

Recent matches

30 AugW1–4
16 AugW3–1

Upcoming matches

Explore

Keep exploring