Spain · ESP1 · Current
Getafe
Form, scoring, venue splits and event profile. Every metric keeps its own observed sample, so missing source fields are never treated as zero.
Overview
Current snapshot
3 finished matches in the selected sample.
Matches32026/27
W-D-L1-0-233.3% win rate
Goals for0.331 total · N=3
Goals against1.334 total · GD -3
Points / match1.00N=3
Last 5 current seasonLWL
Home vs away
| Metric | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches | 3 | 1 | 2 |
| Win rate | 33.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals for | 0.33 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| Goals against | 1.33 | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| Over 2.5 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| BTTS | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Corners total | 8.67 | 14.00 | 6.00 |
Current season vs last 5
MetricSeasonLast 5Δ
Points / match1.001.000.00
Goals for0.330.330.00
Goals against1.331.330.00
Over 2.533.3%33.3%0.0 pp
BTTS0.0%0.0%0.0 pp
Corners total8.678.670.00
Goals
Scoring profile
Goal rates use total match goals for games involving Getafe.
Goals for / match0.33N=3
Goals against / match1.33N=3
Total goals / match1.67N=3
BTTS0.0%0/3 · N=3
Over 1.533.3%1/3 · N=3
Over 2.533.3%1/3 · N=3
Over 3.50.0%0/3 · N=3
Clean sheet33.3%1/3 · N=3
Failed to score66.7%2/3 · N=3
1H goals / match0.33N=3
2H goals / match1.33N=3
More goals in 2H66.7%2/3 · N=3
Events
Match event profile
For, against and total values only use matches where the corresponding event fields were recorded.
Corners
Corners for4.67N=3
Corners against4.00N=3
Corners total8.67N=3
Corners O8.533.3%1/3 · N=3
Corners O9.533.3%1/3 · N=3
Corners O10.533.3%1/3 · N=3
Corners O11.533.3%1/3 · N=3
Fouls & cards
Fouls for13.67N=3
Fouls against16.67N=3
Fouls total30.33N=3
Yellow for2.67N=3
Yellow against4.00N=3
Yellow total6.67N=3
Red card recorded33.3%1/3 · N=3
Shots
Shots for9.67N=3
Shots against11.33N=3
Shots on target for1.33N=3
Shots on target against4.33N=3
Shot accuracy13.8%N=3
Goal conversion3.4%N=3
Matches
Current season
Opponents, league and scores link directly to their corresponding StatsXI pages.
Explore